Senior Leadership
Peter A. Lillback
President
James M. Sweet
Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Steven J. Carter
Vice President of Campus Life & Dean of Students
Chun Lai
Vice President of Finance and Operations
David B. Garner
Dean of Faculty & Vice President of Global Ministries
Iain M. Duguid
Dean of Online Learning
Jerry Timmis
Vice President of Advancement, Engagement and Strategy
Admissions
Jonathan Brack
Associate Dean of Enrollment
Erin Heilmann
Managing Coordinator for Admissions & The Westminster Shoppe
Cyndi Myers
Admissions Process Coordinator & Financial Aid Officer
Timothy Brindle
Senior Admissions Counselor
Steve Cairns
Senior Admissions Counselor
Aaron Cappucci
Admissions Counselor
Brandon Smith
Traveling Admissions Counselor
Ryan Yoon
Admissions Counselor for International Students
Eva Quiram
Assistant for Admissions & The Westminster Shoppe
Academic Affairs
Justin Rainey
Associate Director of Academic Affairs
Jackie Gober
Coordinator of Academic Affairs and Assessment
Jeffrey Hart
Director of Programming for the Preaching, Leadership, and Public Theology Initiative
Cyndi Myers
Admissions Process Coordinator, Financial Aid Officer, Academic Support
Joshua Centanni
Communications Developer
Alyssa Curtis
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty and VP of Global Ministries
Jennifer Chun
Faculty Coordinator
Bryan Selby
Faculty Support Assistant
Advancement
Sheldon Nordhues
Director of Advancement
David Filson
Director of Alumni Engagement
Pierce Shields
Director of Planned Giving and Corporate Giving
Andrew Schwartz
Associate Director of Advancement Operations
Gospel Grace Porquez
Executive Assistant to the President
David Fernandez
Advancement Relationship Specialist
Austin Freeman
Advancement Processing Specialist
Joel Richards
Alumni Assistant
Jared Oliphint
Coordinator of Institutional Partnerships & Alumni Relations
Online Learning
Mike Halpin
Director of Continuing Online Education
Jerry McFarland
Dean of Online Students
Jess Halpin
Associate Director of Online Learning & Student Success
Ellie Rinehart
Associate Director of Online Enrollment Strategy
Laura Leon
Senior Manager of Instructional Quality & Design
Rachel Stout
Associate Manager of Marketing for Online Learning
Claire Roberts
Senior Admissions Counselor for Online Learning
Dan Park
Online Student Engagement Coordinator
Courtney Schmidt
Online Student Support Coordinator
Jess Lindgren
Admissions Counselor for Online Learning
Ben Schmidt
Online Instructional Support Coordinator in Online Learning
International Programs
Hukmin Kwon
Director of International Programs
Heejin Kim
Manager of International Programs
Lynn H. Kim
Coordinator of International Programs
Kerry Lee
Coordinator of Korean Doctor of Ministry Program
Nicolette J. Choi
Assistant Coordinator of International Programs
Sung Min Kim
Communications Coordinator
Library
Sandy Finlayson
Director of Library Services
Donna Campbell
Technical Services & Systems Librarian
Donna Roof
Library Circulation Manager
Bob McInnes
Research and Archives Services Librarian
Bookstore
John Kim
Director of Westminster Bookstore and Westminster Seminary Press
Josiah Pettit
Associate Director of Marketing and Design
Kyle Whitgrove
Customer Experience Manager
Andrew Colpitts
Product Marketing and Accounts Payable Manager
Christopher Forte
Data Analyst & Inventory Manager
Remley Gorsuch
Customer Support Lead and Marketing Assistant
Westminster Seminary Press
Peter A. Lillback
Editor-in-Chief
John Kim
Director of Publishing
Josh Currie
Assistant Editor
Theological English
Leslie Altena
Director of Theological English
Pierce Hibbs
Associate Director for Theological Curriculum and Instruction
Jessica Hill
Theological English Instructor
Tyler Detrick
CTW Program Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Victor Kim
Associate Manager of Communications
Jessica Shapiro
Graphic Designer
Josh Currie
Copywriter & Content Strategist
Finance
Pau Ping Szeto
Director of Finance
Judy Mellen
Controller
Rachel Montgomery
Finance Associate
Physical Plant
Richard Maienshein
Physical Plant Manager
Matthew Montgomery
Physical Plant Technician & Project Manager
Kevin Stanley
Custodian
Student Development
Karin Deussing
Associate Dean of Students
Jesse Ruhl
Assistant General Counsel & Associate Dean of Students
Nora Adams
Campus Life Assistant
Alexa Szerlip
Student Development Assistant
Information Technology
Samuel Im
Director of Technology
Matthew Moutoux
Manager of IT Operations
Paul Quiram
Ed Tech Coordinator
Abram Hammer
Ed Tech Specialist
Events
Paige Poole
Associate Director of Events
Cat Morgan Locke
Events Assistant
Becca Bailey
Events Assistant
Board of Trustees
Mr. Zachary A. Aills
Mr. Rex H. Anderson, Jr.
Dr. Randal Baker
Vice Chairman
Mr. Thomas M. Conway
Rev. George R. Cottenden
Secretary
Dr. Charles H. Dunahoo
Mr. Richard Gaffin, III
Rev. M. Douglas Hart
Mr. Hugh B. Jacks
Mr. John I. Maynard
Rev. Dr. Charles E. McGowan
Mr. Francis I. McGowen
Treasurer
Rev. Dr. Richard D. Phillips
Dr. Larry E. Puls
Rev. Dr. Harry L. Reeder, III
Mr. John M. Weiser
Chairman