Senior Leadership
Peter A. Lillback
President
James M. Sweet
General Counsel
David B. Garner
Vice President for Advancement
Steven J. Carter
Vice President of Campus Life & Dean of Students
Chun Lai
Vice President of Operations
K. Scott Oliphint
Dean of Faculty
Iain M. Duguid
Dean of Online Learning
Admissions
Jonathan Brack
Director of Admissions
Erin Heilmann
Managing Coordinator for Admissions
Cyndi Myers
Admissions Process Coordinator & Financial Aid Officer
Timothy Brindle
Senior Admissions Counselor
Steve Cairns
Senior Admissions Counselor
Aaron Cappucci
Admissions Counselor
Brandon Smith
Admissions Counselor
Ryan Yoon
Admissions Counselor for International Students
Joshua Centanni
Admissions Operations Coordinator
Eva Quiram
Admissions Office Assistant
Academic Affairs
Justin Rainey
Manager of Academic Programs
Melinda Dugan
Registrar
Delise Mitchell
Assistant Registrar
Jennifer Chun
Faculty Support Coordinator
Lauren Finlayson
Student Services Coordinator
Jackie Gober
Coordinator for Assessment and Accreditation
Jeffrey Hart
Director of Programming for the Preaching, Leadership, and Public Theology Initiative
Advancement
Sheldon Nordhues
Associate Director of Advancement
Meghan Martin
Executive Assistant to the President
David Fernandez
Advancement Assistant
Austin Freeman
Advancement Assistant
Alyssa Curtis
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement
Andrew Schwartz
Advancement Data Specialist
Jared Oliphint
Coordinator of Institutional Partnerships & Alumni Relations
Online Learning
Chris Carter
Director of Online Learning
Jess Halpin
Associate Director of Online Learning & Student Success
Alan Gay
Manager of Instructional Technologies & Partnerships
Ellie Rinehart
Manager of Online Enrollment Strategy
Laura Leon
Manager of Instructional Quality & Design
Courtney Schmidt
Online Student Support Coordinator
Jordan Showalter
Instructional Technologies Coordinator
Claire Roberts
Senior Admissions Counselor for Online Learning
International Programs
Hukmin Kwon
Director of International Programs
Heejin Kim
Manager of International Programs
Yongro Kim
Korea Region Coordinator of International Programs
Lynn Haeyoung Kim
Coordinator of International Programs
Library
Sandy Finlayson
Director of Library Services
Steve McKinzie
Assistant Librarian
Donna Campbell
Technical Services & Systems Librarian
Donna Roof
Library Circulation Manager
Bookstore
John Kim
Director of Westminster Bookstore and Westminster Seminary Press
Josiah Pettit
Associate Director of Marketing and Design
Joshua Currie
Marketing Coordinator & Assistant Editor of Westminster Seminary Press
Kyle Whitgrove
Customer Service Manager
Andrew Colpitts
Bookstore Associate
Christopher Forte
Bookstore Associate
Marketing Communications
Lucy Baird
Director of Marketing & Events
Rachel Stout
Manager of Marketing and Communications
Victor Kim
Content Strategist
Jessica Shapiro
Graphic Designer
Sung Min Kim
Multimedia Specialist
Theological English
Leslie Altena
Director of Theological English
Pierce Hibbs
Associate Director for Theological Curriculum and Instruction
Tyler Detrick
CTW Program Coordinator
Megan Reiley
Theological English Instructor
Finance
Pau Ping Szeto
Associate Director of Finance
Judy Mellen
Controller
Physical Plant
Richard Maienshein
Physical Plant Manager
Matthew Montgomery
Physical Plant Technician & Project Manager
Kevin Stanley
Custodian
Student Development
Karin Deussing
Associate Dean of Students
Jesse Ruhl
Associate Dean of Students
Nora Adams
Campus Life & Student Development Assistant
Information Technology
Mike Halpin
Director of Information Technology
Matthew Moutoux
Manager of IT Operations
Samuel Im
Manager of Education Technology
Events
Paige Poole
Events Manager
Hannah Estes
Events Coordinator
Cat Morgan Locke
Events Assistant
Paul Quiram
Events Assistant
Board of Trustees
Mr. Zachary A. Aills
Mr. Rex H. Anderson, Jr.
Treasurer
Dr. Randal Baker
Rev. David Brack
Rev. Dr. James C. Bland, III
Rev. George R. Cottenden
Secretary
Mr. Thomas M. Conway
Dr. Charles H. Dunahoo
Vice Chairman
Rev. William R. Edwards
Mr. Richard Gaffin, III
Mr. Hugh B. Jacks
Rev. Dr. In Whan Kim
Mr. John I. Maynard
Rev. Dr. Charles E. McGowan
Mr. Francis I. McGowen
Rev. Dr. Richard D. Phillips
Dr. Larry E. Puls
Rev. Dr. Harry L. Reeder, III
Mr. John M. Weiser
Chairman
Mr. Gary N. Wynveen